PRIVACY POLICY

Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC respects your right to privacy and protection of personal data, which are protected by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals. The database is the responsibility of Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC, with address at Alejandro Dumas, number 53, letter A, Colonia Polanco, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, CP 11560, in Mexico City, Federal District, which is duly protected under applicable law.

Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC, in compliance with the regulations on Personal Data Held by Private Parties, has adopted the legally required security measures for the protection of Personal Data; Likewise, the Holders of Personal Data are informed that Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC has the additional technical means and measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft of the Personal Data of the User that are provided.

Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC may collect information from different sources, which may be:

- Personal: When you request or acquire any of the services provided in the office of Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC

- Direct: When you provide us with personal data to request our services, either by email, by traditional mail, by telephone and / or by one of our collaborators.

- Indirect: From any other source of information commercially available or permitted by law  (for example, Public Registry of Property and Commerce, Civil Registry, etc.)

The information collected can be combined to help us offer, provide and / or improve our services. As a client, we may request personal information, which will vary depending on the case.

Your personal data and history as a customer will be registered in our database, and such information may be used - by way of example, but not limited to - by Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC or any of its collaborators, for ( i) confirm identity; (ii) understand and attend to their legal needs; (iii) grant security and legal certainty regarding acts that it celebrates, such as lawsuits, contracts, legal agreements, domain transfer operations, guarantees, services, commercial, personal or family; (iv) legal advice; (v) comply with the legal requirements that are applicable to it; (vi) verify the information you provide us and, where appropriate, (vii) personal data as long as they are integrated into a legal document generated in this Office, may be transferred to government entities for their complete processing, which the owner accepts and authorize.

If you want to know the data of your person that appear in our database, at any time, you can exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to your personal data through the means that have been made available to you, such how:

Presenting your request personally at our address addressed to the person responsible for the processing of personal data in this office.

Send an email to the following email address: “chrisguzh@cfzcabogados.com”

Call the number (01 55) 2623 0141 or 42

In any of the three previous cases, the request must contain: (i) the name and address or email of the Owner to communicate the response to your request; (ii) the documents that prove the identity of the Holder, or where appropriate, the legal representation of the person acting on their behalf; (iii) the clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which the Owner seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights; (iv) any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Owner's Personal Data; (v) clearly specify whether the request is for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition; (vi) the reason for the request; and (vii) the modifications to be made in case the request is for the rectification of Personal Data.

Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC will endeavor to ensure that the personal data contained in the database is relevant, correct and updated for the purposes that were collected. When the personal data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes provided by this Privacy Notice and the applicable legal provisions, they will be canceled.

Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC will announce by this same means, the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

All unprotected email communication made over the internet may be subject to interception or loss, in addition to possible alterations. Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC is not responsible, nor can you or others, be held responsible for any damage resulting from any interception, loss or alteration related to an email message sent by you to Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados , SC or any of its members or vice versa, however, Christian F. Zinser Cieslik y Asociados, SC undertakes to inform the Owner in case of breaches of its security measures, so that it can take the corresponding measures for the defense of your rights.

en_USEN
es_ESES_ES en_USEN